Advisory Board

Past Chairs & Advisory Board Members:

2010-

2013-2014: Caridad Souza-Director, Roe Bubar-Board Chair

Gillian Bowser, Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory, (2013-2016)
Elissa Braunstein, Economics, (2012-2015)
Roe Bubar, Ethnic Studies (2012-2015)
Karina Cespedes, Ethnic Studies (2012-2015)
Maite Correa, Foreign languages (2011-2017)
Hailey Duke, Undergraduate, (2012-2014)
Cindy Griffin, Communications Studies, (2012-2015)
Emily Keats, Graduate, (2012-2015)
Suzanne Kent, Anthropology, (2013-2016)
Amber Krummel, Chemistry, (2012-2015)
Melinda Laituri, Warner College of Natural Resources, (2013-2016)
Amie Lopez, Special Instructor, (2013-2016)
Jennifer Ogle, Design & Merchandising, (2011-2014)
Tara Opsal, Sociology, (2013-2016)
Kodi Phelps, WGAC Liaison, (2013-2014)
Ramaa Vasudevan, Economics, (2013-2016)
Irene Vernon, Ethnic Studies (2011-2017)

2012-2013: Caridad Souza-Director, No Board Chair
2011-2012: No Chair
2010-2011: Eulanda Sanders-Board Chair

2000-2010

2009-2010: Roe Bubar-Board Chair

Kate Browne, (2003-2006; 2009-2012)
Roe Bubar, (2004-2010)
Silvia Canetto, (1993-96; 2007-2010)
Marciela DeMirjyn, (2009-2012)
Cindy Griffin (1999-2010)
Chris Linder (2005-2010)
Maria Lopez-Cabrales (2007-2010)
Donna Rouner, (1997-2001; 2009-2012)
Eulanda Sanders, (2007-2010)
Maria Del Mar Lopez-Cabrales, (1998-2000; 2002-2004; 2007-2010)
Jennifer Bone, (2009-2010) - Community Rep
Sarah Cooper, (2009-2010) - Community Rep
Jennifer Babos, (2009-2010) - Student Rep
Katie Godfrey, (2009-2010) - Student Rep

2008-2009: Roe Bubar & Cindy Griffin-Board Chairs
2007-2008: Roe Bubar & Cindy Griffin-Board Chairs
2006-2007: Jane Kneller-Board Chair
2005-2006: Jane Kneller-Board Chair
2004-2005: Jane Kneller-Board Chair
2003-2004: Jane Kneller-Board Chair
2002-2003: Jean Wyrick-Board Chair
2001-2002: Jean Wyrick-Board Chair
2000-2001: Jean Wyrick-Board Chair

1990-2000

1999-2000: Jean Wyrick-Board Chair

Alexandra Bernasek, (1998-2002)
Alicia Cook, (1999-2001)
Cindy Griffin (1999-10)
Jane Kneller, (1995-2006)
Donna Rouner, (1997-2001; 2009-2012)
Toni Zimmerman, (1994-2001)
Maria Del Mar Lopez-Cabrales, (1998-2000; 2002-2004; 2007-2010)
Anne McCarthy, (1999-2001)
Marjorie Starrles, (1998-2000)
Karen Wedge, (1973-04)
Jean Wyrick, (1996-98; 1999-2004)
Deborah Westcott, (1997-98; 1999-2003) - Community Rep
Melissa Foster, (1999-00) - Student Rep
Margie McCue, (1999-00) - Student Rep
Debra Simmons, (1999-01) - Student Rep

1998-1999: Toni Zimmerman-Board Chair
1997-1998: Toni Zimmerman-Board Chair
1996-1997: Toni Zimmerman-Board Chair
1995-1996: Toni Zimmerman-Board Chair
1994-1995: Elizabeth Mogen-Board Chair
1993-1994: Paola Malpezzi-Price-Board Chair
1992-1993: Paola Malpezzi-Price-Board Chair
1991-1992: Carol Cantrell-Board Chair
1990-1991: Carol Cantrell-Board Chair

1980-1990

1989-1990: Jan Fritz-Board Chair

Ruth Alexander, (1988-93)
Sue Ellen Charlton, (1989-92; 1994-96)
Elaine Roberts, (1985-90)
Pattie Cowell, (1980-83; 1984-90)
Pat Atchison, (1989-92; 1993-94)
Carol Cantrell, (1977-78; 1981-83; 1984-85; 1988-94)
Jan Fritz, (1985-92)
Carol Mitchell, (1982-83; 1948-90; 1993-94; 1995-96)
Barbara Nelson, (1989-92)
Karen Wedge, (1973-04)
Kathleen Beaudette, (1988-90) - Community Rep
Linda Joyce, (1989-90) - Student Rep
Liza Daly, (1985-91) - Deceased - Student Rep

1988-1989: Jan Fritz-Board Chair
1987-1988: Jan Fritz-Board Chair
1986-1987: Carol Mitchell-Board Chair
1985-1986: Carol Mitchell-Board Chair
1984-1985: Carol Mitchell-Board Chair
1983-1984: Pattie Cowell-Board Chair
1982-1983: Carol Mitchell (Fall) & Pattie Cowell (Spring)-Board Chairs
1981-1982: Pattie Cowell-Board Chair
1980-1981: Pattie Cowell-Board Chair

1977-1980

1979-1980: Doris Hime-Board Chair

Doris Hime, (1977-79; 1980-83; 1984-85)
Pat Trautman, (1980-82)
Karen Wedge, (1973-04)

1978-1979: Doris Hime & Jann Benson-Board Chairs
1977-1978: Jann Benson & Caroline Urvater-Board Chairs